M/V EVRIDIKI G.
SHIP'S PARTICULARS


MAIN CHARACTERISTICS
SHIP'S NAME: EVRIDIKI G.
PORT OF REGISTRY: MONROVIA
TYPE: SELFSUSTAINED CELLULAR CONTAINER VESSEL
CALL SIGN: A8QD8
BUILDERS: HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES
PLACE OF BUILT: ULSAN, S.KOREA
DELIVERY DATE: 01/06/2001
CLASSIFICATION: GERMANISCHER LLOYD
CLASS DESCRIPTION: GL +100A5 IW SOLAS-11-2-REG-19 C2PS7 CONTAINER SHIP +MC AUT
OWNERS: NOUMEA SHIPPING LIMITED
MANAGERS: EUROBULK LTD
GROSS REG. TONS: 26.582
NET REG. TONS: 12.715
LENGTH: 210,07M
LENGTH B.P.: 199,00M
BREADTH MOULDED: 30,20M
DEPTH MOULDED: 16,70M
SUEZ GRT/NRT: 27.589,96/22.566,89
PANAMA GRT/NRT: 23.521 NT
LIGHT SHIP: 11.071 M/T
LIGHT DRAFT: 3,581
ICE CERTIFICATE: N/A
EX NAMES: ELISABETH SCHULTE, MAERSK NOUMEA.
SUMMER DRAFT: 11,518 MT
DWT: 34,654 MT
DISP/MENT: 45,725 MT
TPC AT SUMMER DRAFT: 51,1
HOLDS
HOLDS NUMBER: 5
HATCH COAMINGS: 10
HATCH COVERS: 29 PCS , PONTOON TYPE
CO2 FITTED: YES
VENTILATION: YES - ELECTRICALLY VENTILATED 6 AIRCHANGES/HOUR BASIS EMPTY HOLD
AUSTRALIAN LADDERS: YES
FIRE DETECTOR SYSTEM YES
BOWTHRUSTER YES 1000 KW
CELLULAR GUIDES YES
ANTIHEELING SYSTEM FITTED
REEFER PLUS FITTED - 600PCS
CARGO GEAR YES - 4X45 MT SINGLE CRANES,SWL TESTED FOR 40 TONS. OUTREACH 14.40M
CONTAINERS CAPACITY
CONTAINER INTAKE    
     
IN HOLD 944 TEU  
ON DECK 1612 TEU  
TOTAL CAPACITY 2556 TEU  
DIMENSION OF HATCHES
NO. 1F: 12,60 x 15,36 / 10,32M
NO. 1A: 12,60 x 20,40 / 15,36M
NO. 2F: 12,60 x 25,72 / 20,40M
NO. 2A: 12,60 x 25,72M
NO. 3: 12,60 x 25,72M
NO. 4: 12,60 x 25,72M
NO. 5: 12,60 x 25,72M
STACKWEIGHT LIMITATION PER STACK
IN HOLDS 20" 150 t
IN HOLDS 40" 180 t
ON HATCH COVERS 20" 80 t
ON HATCH COVERS 40" 100 t
MAIN DECK 20" 80 t
MAIN DECK 40" 100t
MAIN ENGINE
TYPE OF ENGINE: HYUNDAI / SULZER 7RTA72U-B.
POWER: 29,330 Bhp, at 99 Rpm
FUEL OIL TYPE: RMG 35, ISO 8217:1996
GENERATORS
NUMBER OF SETS: 4
MAKER/TYPE: HYUNDAI / MAN B+W 1.680 KW
SHAFT GENERATOR: NO
MAKER/TYPE: N/A
Back to Top